August League results

on

Results of the recently completed August League. Congratulations to the winners and thank you to those of you designated to putting the teams together each week, the phone calls and the sending in of the results but without your efforts administering the league would not be possible. Thanks to all the players who make our league a success!

Bundes League:
MEN
Mark Parks A
Bedfordview A
Old Edwardians A
Randburg A
Fairlands A
Wanderers A
WOMEN
Marks Park A
Bryanston Sports A
Boskruin A
Old Edwardians A
Randburg A
Rivonia A

MEN’S LEAGUE:
First League Section 1:
Northern Suburbs A
Rivonia A
Morningside A
Boskruin A
Bryanston Sports A
Rivonia B

Second League Section 1:
Marks Park B
Bedfordview B
Pirates A
German Club A
River Ridge A
Old Edwardians B

Second League Section 2:
Olivedale A
Fairlands B
Parkview A
Bryanston Sports B
Old Edwardians C
Morningside B

Second League Section 3:
Killarney A
Randburg B
Marks Park C
Mondeor Sports A
Modderfontein A
Bryanston Sports C

Second League Section 4:
Rivonia C
Wanderers B
Pirates B
Country Club JHB A
Boskruin B
Noordheuwel A

Second League Section 5:
Kenhro A
Fairlands C
Modderfontein B
Bryanston Sports D
Jeppe A
Italian A

Second League Section 6:
Darrenwood A
Wally Moreton C
Bedfordview C
Weltevreden Park A
Bryanston Sports E
Northern Suburbs B

Second League Section 7:
Noordheuwel B
Pirates C
Wanderers C
Glenhazel A
River Ridge B
Discovery A

Second League Section 8:
Randburg C
Marks Park D
Rivonia D
Morningside C
Olivedale B
Old Edwardians D

Second League Section 9:
Mondeor Sports B
Pirates D
Bryanston Sports F
Kenhro B
German Club B
Killarney

Second League Section 10:
Wanderers D
Rivonia E
Weltevreden Park B
Modderfontein C
Wally Moreton B

LADIES LEAGUE
First League Section 1:
Fairlands A
Marks Park B
Rivonia B
Bryanston Sports B
Boskruin B
Northern Suburbs A

Second League Section 1:
Bedfordview A
Marks Park C
Morningside A
Fairlands B
Modderfontein A
Discovery A

Second League Section 2:
Bryanston Sports C
Jeppe A
Mondeor Sports A
Bedfordview B
Olivedale A
Boskruin C

Second League Section 3:
Pirates Greenside A
Rivonia C
Kenhro A
Country Club JHB A
Morningside B
Wally Moreton A

Second League Section 4:
Wanderers A
Fairlands C
Bryanston Sports D
Modderfontein B
River Ridge A
Randburg B

Advertisements