Gauteng Central Primary Schools teams announced

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to represent Gauteng Central Tennis at the SA Primary Schools tournaments in Bloemfontein from 27 April to 1 May 2018. We thank all players who participated and represented their schools with honour.

Girls U13 A Team:
1. Lilitha Ndungane
2. Sascha Hetz
3. Dina Tchelet
4. Amelie Van Zyl
5. Corne Van Schalkwyk
6. Aashi Madhu

Boys U13 A Team:
1. Jordan Georgiev
2. Connor Doig
3. Joshua Crowie
4. Joshua Tromp
5. Dian Naude
6. Kwena Maphaka

Final results of the SA Primary Schools trials played at Ellis Park on 17 and 18 February 2018.

Girls:
1. Lilitha Ndungane
2. Sascha Hetz
3. Dina Tchelet
4. Amilie Van Zyl
5. Corne van Schalkwyk
6. Aashi Madhu
7. Almie Van Schalkwyk
8. Simone Banducci
9. Christina Malan
10. Madison Edwards
11. Kristin Brown
12. Rune Van Wyk
13. Holly Crews
14. Mia Roets
15. Lisa Loubser
16. Tayla Gibbs
17. Robyn Bekker
18. Jasmin Vermeulen
19. Danica Amm
20. Sunelle Buhrmann
21. Isabella Du Toit
22. Alexia Bakos
23. Mia Kriel
24. Keira Bleksley
25. Kara Colin
26. Natasha Jenkins
27. Abagail Rigby
28. Rachel Gobel
29 Sabrina Garda
30. Catelynn Viljoen
31. Eden Lamb
32 Roxanne Estanquera
33. Leila Wakefield
34. Monique Robinson (injured)

Boys:
1. Jordan Georgiev
2. Connor Doig
3. Joshua Crowie
4. Joshua Tromp
5. Dian Naude
6. Kwena Maphaka
7. Jean Du Toit
8. Matthew Tromp
9. James Hart
10. Heinrich Wasserfall
11. Brendon Smith
12. Luke Oosthuizen
13. Rudiger Dusselberg
14. Krishnav Handa
15. Matthew Enrody
16. Sebastiano Loureiro
17. Cameron Gebhardt
18. Nicholas Reis
19. Rico Du Plessis
20. Nicholas Tasioulas
21. Christiaan Portwig
22. Kishan Khimjee
23. Kwame Ndegwa
24. Quintin Nakano
25. Enrique Da Naia
26. Johann Buhrmann
27. Nipho Ngwenya
28. Kyle Nel
29 Benjamin Isabelle
30. Nikhil Khimjee
31. Rio Stilwell
32. Noah Oppenberg
33. Antonio De Ponte
34. Kahill Ramjee
35. Gianluca Torricelli
36. Ross Du Plooy
37. Christiaan Theron
38. Timm Rishi

Advertisements